9616 E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9616 E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $837,256, approximately $376 per square foot. 9616 E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Bolton Mark and Bladdick Jerry
Bought by
Kroger Michael R and Kroger Joni A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,400
Outstanding Balance
$353,275
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Htun Thane
Bought by
Bolton Mark and Bladdick Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Bolton Mark and Bladdick Jerry
Bought by
Bolton Mark and Bladdick Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Newton Developments Inc
Bought by
Htun Thane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroger Michael R | $498,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Bolton Mark | $415,000 | Heartland Title Services | |
| Bolton Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Htun Thane | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kroger Michael R | $398,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolton Mark | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Htun Thane | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,424 | $687,431 | $128,350 | $559,081 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $764,616 | $81,600 | $683,016 |
| 2022 | $8,446 | $664,314 | $80,000 | $584,314 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $432,723 | $70,000 | $362,723 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $405,460 | $70,000 | $335,460 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $416,117 | $70,000 | $346,117 |
| 2018 | $6,078 | $409,975 | $70,000 | $339,975 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $413,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,189 | $492,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,253 | $411,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $382,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,648 | $339,402 | $70,800 | $268,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map