5303 E 97th St Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $649,421 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5303 E 97th St, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $702,855, approximately $315 per square foot. 5303 E 97th St is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2014
Sold by
Kayal Kenneth P
Bought by
Skytop Developers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Newton Developments Inc
Bought by
Kayal Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skytop Developers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kayal Kenneth P | $570,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kayal Kenneth P | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,072 | $546,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $617,395 | $81,600 | $535,795 |
| 2023 | $8,072 | $651,777 | $81,600 | $570,177 |
| 2022 | $7,228 | $565,345 | $80,000 | $485,345 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $372,939 | $70,000 | $302,939 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $354,055 | $70,000 | $284,055 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $362,932 | $70,000 | $292,932 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $357,525 | $70,000 | $287,525 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $364,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $355,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,297 | $344,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,297 | $322,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,251 | $315,423 | $68,900 | $246,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map