9706 53rd Dr E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9706 53rd Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $678,932, approximately $299 per square foot. 9706 53rd Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Cline Patrick E and Cline Judith A
Bought by
Chase Mary S and Chase Kevin H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Cline Patrick E and Cline Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Mary S | $442,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cline Patrick E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cline Patrick E | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $386,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $364,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $354,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $344,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $339,284 | $55,000 | $284,284 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $348,030 | $55,000 | $293,030 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $345,350 | $55,000 | $290,350 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $350,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $303,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $301,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | $298,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,306 | $294,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map