5256 97th St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $595,255
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5256 97th St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $573,064, approximately $294 per square foot. 5256 97th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Guida Orlando C and Guida Elaine
Bought by
Gavin J Thomas and Gavin Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Guida Orlando C and Guida Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin J Thomas | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Guida Orlando C | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $363,381 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $342,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $332,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $323,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $318,711 | $75,000 | $243,711 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $327,348 | $75,000 | $252,348 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $323,000 | $75,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $326,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $266,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $264,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $262,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,713 | $258,359 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map