NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $538,000 - $575,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2024

Last sale price $587,500 $338 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,255 / mo

About This Home

Truly a unicorn, this 2 x 6 construction home was built in 2003, making it 20 years ''newer'' than the rest of the street. There's not another one like it in the neighborhood! Here you'll enjoy a 3 car garage that's extra wide, has apoxy floors & insulated garage doors. With an RV gate & no HOA you can actually park your toy(s) there!

Inside, you'll find a Great Room concept with vaulted ceilings. This true single story provides easy care living with tile in all the public areas, indoor laundry with utility sink where the washer & dryer are included & a light & bright kitchen.

Your backyard is easy too: with turf & low maintenance plants, you can come back from your hike (trailhead around the corner) grab an in-pool bar stool & relax, everything has been done for you!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2024
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$587,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.25%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$564,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Corona Joint Venture Llc
Bought by
Fairwind Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Willson Christopher K
Bought by
Willson Christopher K and Christopher K Willson Living T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Hensley Matthew J and Hensley Julie Ann
Bought by
Willson Christopher K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,920
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Hensley Matthew J
Bought by
Hensley Matthew J and Hensley Julie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Hensley Julie Ann
Bought by
Hensley Matthew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Hensley Matthew J
Bought by
Hensley Matthew J and Hensley Julie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Ferreira Ezequiel and Ferreira Jessie
Bought by
Hensley Matthew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Foote Judith M
Bought by
Ferreira Ezequiel and Ferreira Jessie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robbins Roy C $587,500 First American Title Insurance
Fairwind Holdings Llc -- Accommodation
Willson Christopher K -- None Available
Willson Christopher K $317,400 Intracoastal Title Agency Ll
Hensley Matthew J -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Hensley Matthew J -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Hensley Matthew J -- First American Title
Hensley Matthew J $213,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Ferreira Ezequiel $44,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Willson Christopher K $253,920
Previous Owner Hensley Matthew J $226,500
Previous Owner Hensley Matthew J $215,900
Previous Owner Ferreira Ezequiel $176,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Sold $587,500 -0.3% $338 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2024 02/22/24 For Sale $589,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,886 $32,191 -- --
2024 $2,747 $30,658 -- --
2023 $2,747 $43,250 $8,650 $34,600
2022 $2,615 $34,430 $6,880 $27,550
2021 $2,729 $30,320 $6,060 $24,260
2020 $2,660 $30,770 $6,150 $24,620
2019 $2,576 $27,320 $5,460 $21,860
2018 $2,488 $25,500 $5,100 $20,400
2017 $2,374 $23,480 $4,690 $18,790
2016 $2,406 $23,120 $4,620 $18,500
2015 $2,154 $20,500 $4,100 $16,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.