962 Claridad Loop Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,929,550
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Claridad Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,654,638, approximately $655 per square foot. 962 Claridad Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Santoso Setiana and Sukardy Rudy
Bought by
Khan Saif
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,765
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,257,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Nugamanova Raushaniya Rinatovna
Bought by
Khan Saif
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,765
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,257,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Santoso Setiana and Sukardy Rudy
Bought by
The 2004 Sukardy/Santoso Family Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Santoso Setiana and Sukardy Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,850
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Saif | $720,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Khan Saif | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The 2004 Sukardy/Santoso Family Revocabl | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Santoso Setiana | $908,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Saif | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santoso Setiana | $680,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,864 | $904,346 | $542,610 | $361,736 |
| 2024 | $10,864 | $886,615 | $531,971 | $354,644 |
| 2023 | $10,818 | $869,232 | $521,541 | $347,691 |
| 2022 | $10,749 | $852,189 | $511,315 | $340,874 |
| 2021 | $10,574 | $835,481 | $501,290 | $334,191 |
| 2020 | $10,388 | $826,915 | $496,150 | $330,765 |
| 2019 | $10,261 | $810,702 | $486,422 | $324,280 |
| 2018 | $9,750 | $794,807 | $476,885 | $317,922 |
| 2017 | $9,614 | $779,224 | $467,535 | $311,689 |
| 2016 | $9,228 | $763,946 | $458,368 | $305,578 |
| 2015 | $9,125 | $752,471 | $451,483 | $300,988 |
| 2014 | $8,883 | $737,733 | $442,640 | $295,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map