962 Highland View Dr Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Highland View Dr, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $771,866, approximately $480 per square foot. 962 Highland View Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Geary Reginald S and Geary Sandra P
Bought by
Geary And Silvas Family Trust and Geary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Geary Reginald S
Bought by
Geary Reginald S and Silvas Sandra P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Geary Reginald S
Bought by
Geary Reginald S and Silvas Sandra P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Silvas Sandra P
Bought by
Geary Reginald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Han De Hua and Zhao Hui Zhu
Bought by
Geary Reginald S and Silvas Sandra P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary And Silvas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geary Reginald S | -- | -- | |
| Geary Reginald S | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Geary Reginald S | -- | -- | |
| Geary Reginald S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Geary Reginald S | $231,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geary Reginald S | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geary Reginald S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geary Reginald S | $219,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $348,046 | $97,927 | $250,119 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $334,532 | $94,125 | $240,407 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $327,974 | $92,280 | $235,694 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $321,544 | $90,471 | $231,073 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $318,248 | $89,544 | $228,704 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $312,009 | $87,789 | $224,220 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $305,892 | $86,069 | $219,823 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $299,895 | $84,382 | $215,513 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $294,016 | $82,728 | $211,288 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $289,602 | $81,487 | $208,115 |
| 2014 | $3,639 | $283,932 | $79,892 | $204,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map