9623 Ruffner Ave Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $967,626
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9623 Ruffner Ave, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $894,157, approximately $610 per square foot. 9623 Ruffner Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Raval Ruby Varilla and Raval Eduardo S
Bought by
Raval Eduardo Salvatierra and Varill Ruby Varill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Raval Eduardo S
Bought by
Raval Eduardo S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Raval Ruby V
Bought by
Raval Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,330
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$781,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2003
Sold by
Hakimzadeh Maryam
Bought by
Raval Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,330
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$781,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Abdolahi Mohamad R
Bought by
Hakimzadeh Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Hakimzadeh Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Edvalson Thomas D and Edvalson Joy L
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raval Eduardo Salvatierra | -- | None Available | |
| Raval Eduardo S | -- | -- | |
| Raval Eduardo | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Raval Eduardo | $335,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hakimzadeh Maryam | -- | First American Title | |
| Hakimzadeh Maryam | $161,500 | First American Title | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raval Eduardo | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hakimzadeh Maryam | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Raval Eduardo | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $507,404 | $300,808 | $206,596 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $497,456 | $294,910 | $202,546 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $487,703 | $289,128 | $198,575 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $478,141 | $283,459 | $194,682 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $468,766 | $277,901 | $190,865 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $463,960 | $275,052 | $188,908 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $454,863 | $269,659 | $185,204 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $445,945 | $264,372 | $181,573 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $428,630 | $254,107 | $174,523 |
| 2015 | $5,181 | $422,193 | $250,291 | $171,902 |
| 2014 | $5,204 | $413,924 | $245,389 | $168,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map