Estimated Value: $565,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9633 S 285 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $584,324, approximately $256 per square foot. 9633 S 285 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Richardson Dennis J and Richardson Eva
Bought by
Robinson Claude N and Robinson Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,170
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$539,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Claude N | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Claude N | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $600,700 | $178,600 | $422,100 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $578,900 | $173,700 | $405,200 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $472,500 | $169,000 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $493,500 | $108,900 | $384,600 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $372,300 | $83,600 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $335,800 | $83,600 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $297,100 | $78,900 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $233,400 | $78,900 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map