Estimated Value: $488,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9660 S 285 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $514,615, approximately $521 per square foot. 9660 S 285 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $425,700 | $178,600 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $415,900 | $173,700 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $74 | $390,900 | $169,000 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $51 | $401,500 | $108,900 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $426 | $304,600 | $83,600 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $201 | $273,400 | $83,600 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $129 | $255,300 | $78,900 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map