9638 Ryder Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,694 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9638 Ryder Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $789,174, approximately $775 per square foot. 9638 Ryder Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Binns Edward J
Bought by
Binns Edward J and Edward J Binns Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Binns Edward J
Bought by
Binns Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,920
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Franklin Binns Erika S
Bought by
Binns Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,920
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Hanger Rhonda P
Bought by
Binns Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,920
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Hanger Rhonda F
Bought by
Hanger Rhonda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binns Edward J | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Binns Edward J | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Binns Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Binns Edward J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Binns Edward J | $430,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hanger Rhonda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binns Edward J | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Binns Edward J | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Binns Edward J | $343,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,022 | $599,192 | $292,697 | $306,495 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $587,444 | $286,958 | $300,486 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $575,927 | $281,332 | $294,595 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $564,635 | $275,816 | $288,819 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $553,564 | $270,408 | $283,156 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $480,000 | $209,000 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $460,000 | $201,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $445,000 | $195,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $160 | $400,000 | $176,000 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $370,000 | $163,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $330,000 | $146,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $300,000 | $133,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map