9650 Ryder Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 Ryder Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $795,423, approximately $728 per square foot. 9650 Ryder Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Wenck Randy
Bought by
Wenck Randy and Wenck Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,474
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Wenck Jennifer L
Bought by
Wenck Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,097
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Gerhart Nelson S
Bought by
Wenck Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,097
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Gerhart Nelson S
Bought by
Gerhart Nelson S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Gerhart Nelson S
Bought by
Gerhart Nelson S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenck Randy | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wenck Randy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wenck Randy | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gerhart Nelson S | -- | -- | |
| Gerhart Nelson S | -- | California Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenck Randy | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Wenck Randy | $8,097 | |
| Closed | Wenck Randy | $263,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerhart Nelson S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,158 | $338,995 | $116,214 | $222,781 |
| 2024 | $11,158 | $332,349 | $113,936 | $218,413 |
| 2023 | $11,033 | $325,833 | $111,702 | $214,131 |
| 2022 | $11,003 | $319,445 | $109,512 | $209,933 |
| 2021 | $10,948 | $313,182 | $107,365 | $205,817 |
| 2020 | $10,881 | $309,972 | $106,265 | $203,707 |
| 2019 | $10,748 | $303,895 | $104,182 | $199,713 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $297,938 | $102,140 | $195,798 |
| 2017 | $160 | $292,097 | $100,138 | $191,959 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $286,371 | $98,175 | $188,196 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $282,071 | $96,701 | $185,370 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $276,546 | $94,807 | $181,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map