964 Big Spring Ct Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Big Spring Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $810,535, approximately $426 per square foot. 964 Big Spring Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Whitley Patricia S
Bought by
Whitley Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Weyerhaeuser Mtg Company
Bought by
Whitley Kenneth William and Whitley Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley Kenneth William | $175,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitley Kenneth William | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $290,016 | $74,734 | $215,282 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $278,756 | $71,833 | $206,923 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $273,291 | $70,425 | $202,866 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $267,934 | $69,045 | $198,889 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $265,188 | $68,338 | $196,850 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $259,990 | $66,999 | $192,991 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $254,893 | $65,686 | $189,207 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $249,897 | $64,399 | $185,498 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $244,998 | $63,137 | $181,861 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $241,320 | $62,190 | $179,130 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $236,595 | $60,973 | $175,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map