964 Ettin Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,317 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Ettin Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $960,329, approximately $620 per square foot. 964 Ettin Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Deboisblanc Lonny and Deboisblanc Bonnie
Bought by
Deboisblanc Lonny and Deboisblanc Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Keen Sharon
Bought by
Deboisblanc Lonny and Deboisblanc Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,300
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
West Edward A J and West Becky J
Bought by
Deboisblanc Lonny and Deboisblanc Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboisblanc Lonny | $51,500 | -- | |
| Deboisblanc Lonny | $57,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Deboisblanc Lonny | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deboisblanc Lonny | $172,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Deboisblanc Lonny | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $436,418 | $153,622 | $282,796 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $427,861 | $150,610 | $277,251 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $419,472 | $147,657 | $271,815 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $411,248 | $144,762 | $266,486 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $403,185 | $141,924 | $261,261 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $399,053 | $140,470 | $258,583 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $391,229 | $137,716 | $253,513 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $383,559 | $135,016 | $248,543 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $376,039 | $132,369 | $243,670 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $368,667 | $129,774 | $238,893 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $363,131 | $127,826 | $235,305 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $356,020 | $125,323 | $230,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map