964 Pinon Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $672,049 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Pinon Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $682,762, approximately $431 per square foot. 964 Pinon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Vervoort Francis M and Vervoort Diane Dimaria
Bought by
Vervoort Francis M and Vervoort Diane Dimaria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Michael Vervoort Francis
Bought by
Vervoort Francis Michael and Vervoort Diane Dimaria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Vervoort Francis M
Bought by
Vervoort Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vervoort Francis M | -- | None Available | |
| Vervoort Francis Michael | -- | -- | |
| Vervoort Diane M | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $324,548 | $129,852 | $194,696 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $318,185 | $127,306 | $190,879 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $311,947 | $124,810 | $187,137 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $305,831 | $122,363 | $183,468 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $299,835 | $119,964 | $179,871 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $290,943 | $116,406 | $174,537 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $285,239 | $114,124 | $171,115 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $279,647 | $111,887 | $167,760 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $274,165 | $109,694 | $164,471 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $270,048 | $108,047 | $162,001 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $264,759 | $105,931 | $158,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map