975 Pinon Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $636,101 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Pinon Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $719,775, approximately $492 per square foot. 975 Pinon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Suitos Laureo C and Suitos Flocerfida C
Bought by
Suitos Laureo C and Suitos Flocerfida C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suitos Laureo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $148,278 | $44,317 | $103,961 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $145,372 | $43,449 | $101,923 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $142,523 | $42,598 | $99,925 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $139,729 | $41,763 | $97,966 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $136,991 | $40,945 | $96,046 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $132,931 | $39,732 | $93,199 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $130,325 | $38,953 | $91,372 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $127,771 | $38,190 | $89,581 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $125,267 | $37,442 | $87,825 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $123,386 | $36,880 | $86,506 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $120,970 | $36,158 | $84,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map