9645 Bartee Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $706,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 Bartee Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $640,014, approximately $788 per square foot. 9645 Bartee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Huanosta Rafael Gomez and Huanosta Ernestina
Bought by
Huanosta Family Trust and Huanosta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huanosta Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huanosta Rafael Gomez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $148,721 | $89,238 | $59,483 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $145,806 | $87,489 | $58,317 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $142,948 | $85,774 | $57,174 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $140,146 | $84,093 | $56,053 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $137,399 | $82,445 | $54,954 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $133,325 | $80,000 | $53,325 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $130,712 | $78,432 | $52,280 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $125,638 | $75,388 | $50,250 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $123,752 | $74,256 | $49,496 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $121,329 | $72,802 | $48,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map