9649 Vomac Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9649 Vomac Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $750,599, approximately $738 per square foot. 9649 Vomac Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Haney Rebecca M and Haney Rebecca M
Bought by
Haney Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,004
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Bought by
Haney Rory S Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Rebecca M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Haney Rory S Rebecca M | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haney Rebecca M | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $189,492 | $85,269 | $104,223 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $185,778 | $83,598 | $102,180 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $182,136 | $81,959 | $100,177 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $178,565 | $80,352 | $98,213 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $175,065 | $78,777 | $96,288 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $173,271 | $77,970 | $95,301 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $169,875 | $76,442 | $93,433 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $166,545 | $74,944 | $91,601 |
| 2017 | $160 | $163,280 | $73,475 | $89,805 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $160,080 | $72,035 | $88,045 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $157,676 | $70,953 | $86,723 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $154,589 | $69,564 | $85,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map