965 Huntington Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,107
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Huntington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $641,795, approximately $206 per square foot. 965 Huntington Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Losier Robert J and Losier Sandra
Bought by
Costigan Diane and Zimmerman Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Moon Cheung
Bought by
Losier Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costigan Diane | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Losier Robert | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costigan Diane | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Losier Robert | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,164 | $559,700 | $70,800 | $488,900 |
| 2024 | $10,164 | $518,200 | $64,400 | $453,800 |
| 2023 | $14,038 | $499,700 | $64,400 | $435,300 |
| 2022 | $13,888 | $454,300 | $58,500 | $395,800 |
| 2021 | $13,259 | $424,600 | $52,500 | $372,100 |
| 2020 | $9,270 | $396,800 | $60,000 | $336,800 |
| 2019 | $9,037 | $396,800 | $60,000 | $336,800 |
| 2018 | $8,853 | $381,500 | $60,000 | $321,500 |
| 2017 | $7,890 | $368,600 | $60,000 | $308,600 |
| 2016 | $7,858 | $368,600 | $60,000 | $308,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $368,600 | $60,000 | $308,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,600 | $60,000 | $308,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map