965 J Tapia Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $456,905 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 J Tapia Ct, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $480,476, approximately $239 per square foot. 965 J Tapia Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Sereno Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Campoy Benjamin and Campoy Monica Luna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campoy Benjamin | $217,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $324,762 | $72,235 | $252,527 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $312,153 | $69,431 | $242,722 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $268,582 | $68,070 | $200,512 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $263,317 | $66,736 | $196,581 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $260,618 | $66,052 | $194,566 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $255,508 | $64,757 | $190,751 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $250,499 | $63,488 | $187,011 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $245,589 | $62,244 | $183,345 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $216,000 | $55,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $207,000 | $52,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $142,128 | $35,000 | $107,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map