965 Jane Place Pasadena, CA 91105
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,184,427
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
SHORT TERM LEASE. Preferred duration 3 months .
Charming fully furnished 2 bedroom/1 bath property nestled at the end of cul-de-sac in a highly sought-after South-Western part of Pasadena. Close to shopping and vibrant entertainment hubs of Old Town Pasadena and South Pasadena, this home is perfect for those who enjoy city life with a touch of tranquility. Easy access to freeways. Delightful back yard/garden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Gardner John Kelsey
Bought by
Gardner John K and John K Gardner Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner John K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,823 | $920,066 | $736,053 | $184,013 |
| 2024 | $10,298 | $902,026 | $721,621 | $180,405 |
| 2023 | $10,211 | $884,340 | $707,472 | $176,868 |
| 2022 | $9,855 | $867,000 | $693,600 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $9,456 | $850,000 | $700,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $138,299 | $95,526 | $42,773 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $135,588 | $93,653 | $41,935 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $132,930 | $91,817 | $41,113 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $127,769 | $88,252 | $39,517 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $125,851 | $86,927 | $38,924 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $123,387 | $85,225 | $38,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map