965 Luz Del Sol Loop Unit 5G Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $889,136 - $985,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Luz Del Sol Loop Unit 5G, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $935,784, approximately $789 per square foot. 965 Luz Del Sol Loop Unit 5G is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Kotecha Tejas and Kotecha Truptiben
Bought by
321 C T Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Kotecha Truptiben T
Bought by
Kotecha Tejas A and Kotecha Truptiben T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Kotecha Tejas
Bought by
Kotecha Truptiben T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Kotecha Tejas and Kotecha Truptiben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 321 C T Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kotecha Tejas A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kotecha Truptiben T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kotecha Tejas | $469,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kotecha Tejas A | $281,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotecha Truptiben T | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotecha Tejas | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,519 | $602,495 | $361,465 | $241,030 |
| 2024 | $7,519 | $590,682 | $354,378 | $236,304 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $579,101 | $347,430 | $231,671 |
| 2022 | $7,434 | $567,747 | $340,618 | $227,129 |
| 2021 | $7,310 | $556,616 | $333,940 | $222,676 |
| 2020 | $7,183 | $550,909 | $330,516 | $220,393 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $540,108 | $324,036 | $216,072 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $529,519 | $317,683 | $211,836 |
| 2017 | $6,652 | $519,137 | $311,454 | $207,683 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $508,959 | $305,348 | $203,611 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $501,315 | $300,762 | $200,553 |
| 2014 | $6,142 | $491,496 | $294,871 | $196,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map