9654 Crystal View Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,664,000 - $1,963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9654 Crystal View Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,793,512, approximately $511 per square foot. 9654 Crystal View Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Stone Carol Ann and Carol Ann Stone 2005 Revocable
Bought by
Eng Curtis Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Stone Carol Ann and Stone Carol A
Bought by
Stone Carol Ann and Carol Ann Stone 2005 Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Curtis Lee | $965,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stone Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eng Curtis Lee | $725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,868 | $1,292,881 | $801,321 | $491,560 |
| 2024 | $15,868 | $1,267,531 | $785,609 | $481,922 |
| 2023 | $15,566 | $1,242,678 | $770,205 | $472,473 |
| 2022 | $14,853 | $1,218,312 | $755,103 | $463,209 |
| 2021 | $14,664 | $1,194,425 | $740,298 | $454,127 |
| 2019 | $12,365 | $1,000,000 | $618,600 | $381,400 |
| 2018 | $12,395 | $1,000,000 | $618,600 | $381,400 |
| 2016 | $10,533 | $852,000 | $527,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $9,950 | $803,000 | $497,000 | $306,000 |
| 2014 | $10,181 | $803,000 | $497,000 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map