9661 S 44th St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,822 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9661 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $402,456, approximately $336 per square foot. 9661 S 44th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1996
Sold by
Wooldridge Mary L
Bought by
Wooldridge Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooldridge Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $19,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $19,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $30,120 | $6,020 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map