Estimated Value: $554,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9668 Annalyn Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $562,516, approximately $344 per square foot. 9668 Annalyn Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Powelson John F and Powelson Kathi W
Bought by
Kathleen Powelon John and Kathleen Powelon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Powelson John F
Bought by
Powelson John F and Powelson Kathi W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Powelon John | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Powelson John F | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powelson John F | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $500,000 | $183,500 | $316,500 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $484,700 | $178,500 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $454,300 | $173,700 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $468,200 | $111,900 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $356,700 | $85,900 | $270,800 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $318,500 | $85,900 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $300,900 | $81,100 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $272,800 | $81,100 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $259,100 | $81,100 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $260,200 | $81,100 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $225,600 | $78,600 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $215,200 | $76,200 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map