968 Agate Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Agate Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $417,210, approximately $356 per square foot. 968 Agate Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, Manteca High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Eavenson Patrick D
Bought by
Eavenson Patrick D and Eavenson Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eavenson Patrick D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $70,468 | $10,415 | $60,053 |
| 2024 | $777 | $69,087 | $10,211 | $58,876 |
| 2023 | $768 | $67,733 | $10,011 | $57,722 |
| 2022 | $756 | $66,406 | $9,815 | $56,591 |
| 2021 | $748 | $65,105 | $9,623 | $55,482 |
| 2020 | $718 | $64,439 | $9,525 | $54,914 |
| 2019 | $709 | $63,177 | $9,339 | $53,838 |
| 2018 | $700 | $61,939 | $9,156 | $52,783 |
| 2017 | $690 | $60,726 | $8,977 | $51,749 |
| 2016 | $673 | $59,536 | $8,801 | $50,735 |
| 2014 | $628 | $57,493 | $8,499 | $48,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map