968 Fairmount Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Summit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,781 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Fairmount Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $606,945, approximately $378 per square foot. 968 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Sweeney Bonnie
Bought by
Abner Mark S and Horner Gabrielle F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Jurayj Michael N and Jurayj Marianne C
Bought by
Watkins Bonnie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Roberta Anne
Bought by
Jurayj Michael N and Jurayj Marianne C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abner Mark S | $386,363 | Burnet Title | |
| Watkins Bonnie A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Jurayj Michael N | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,224 | $576,900 | $189,800 | $387,100 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $556,400 | $189,800 | $366,600 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $513,100 | $189,800 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $448,300 | $189,800 | $258,500 |
| 2020 | $7,244 | $437,700 | $189,800 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $7,308 | $421,900 | $189,800 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $420,900 | $189,800 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $5,948 | $396,200 | $189,800 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $360,500 | $189,800 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map