C
Seller's Agent in 2019
CYNDY GEORGE
Bears Den Real Estate
Estimated Value: $85,938 - $212,000
MAJOR fixer in Gerber, Ca. 3/2 1200 sf mobile on lots 9 & 10 in the Rancho Las Flores subdivision.
CASH ONLY due to age and condition. Selling along with MLS 18-5733 which is a partial lot next door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CYNDY GEORGE
Bears Den Real Estate License #01929020 Listed on: 10/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochs Chad | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Ochs Chad | $31,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Sack Harold | $60,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochs Chad | $57,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $30,000 | -33.3% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $21,748 | $13,384 | $8,364 |
| 2023 | $363 | $20,905 | $12,865 | $8,040 |
| 2022 | $357 | $20,496 | $12,613 | $7,883 |
| 2021 | $354 | $20,095 | $12,366 | $7,729 |
| 2020 | $354 | $19,890 | $12,240 | $7,650 |
| 2019 | $509 | $41,266 | $18,191 | $23,075 |
| 2018 | $490 | $40,458 | $17,835 | $22,623 |
| 2017 | $492 | $39,666 | $17,486 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $468 | $38,890 | $17,144 | $21,746 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,307 | $16,887 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $456 | $37,558 | $16,557 | $21,001 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
CYNDY GEORGE
Bears Den Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-5602
APN: 037-237-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.