9666 San Benito Ave Gerber, CA 96035
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9666 San Benito Ave, Gerber, CA 96035 and is currently estimated at $116,678, approximately $115 per square foot. 9666 San Benito Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Gerber Elementary School and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Burch David A and Burch Helen Louise
Bought by
Burch David Alden and Inte Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch David Alden | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Alden Burch And Helen Louise Burch 2023 | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $33,923 | $14,903 | $19,020 |
| 2023 | $272 | $32,608 | $14,325 | $18,283 |
| 2022 | $263 | $31,970 | $14,045 | $17,925 |
| 2021 | $258 | $31,344 | $13,770 | $17,574 |
| 2020 | $257 | $31,023 | $13,629 | $17,394 |
| 2019 | $254 | $30,415 | $13,362 | $17,053 |
| 2018 | $242 | $29,819 | $13,100 | $16,719 |
| 2017 | $242 | $29,236 | $12,844 | $16,392 |
| 2016 | $225 | $28,664 | $12,593 | $16,071 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,234 | $12,404 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $216 | $27,682 | $12,162 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map