9681 Follett Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9681 Follett Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $890,498, approximately $632 per square foot. 9681 Follett Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Razo Felipe Horta and Razo Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Razo Living Trust and Razo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Bought by
Razo Felipe H Mary K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Razo Felipe Horta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Razo Felipe H Mary K | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $266,189 | $57,419 | $208,770 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $260,971 | $56,294 | $204,677 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $255,855 | $55,191 | $200,664 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $250,839 | $54,109 | $196,730 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $245,922 | $53,049 | $192,873 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $243,402 | $52,506 | $190,896 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $238,630 | $51,477 | $187,153 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $233,952 | $50,468 | $183,484 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $229,366 | $49,479 | $179,887 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $224,869 | $48,509 | $176,360 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $221,492 | $47,781 | $173,711 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $217,155 | $46,846 | $170,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map