969 Ewing Rd Unit 14 Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $758,531
Studio
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Ewing Rd Unit 14, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $691,383, approximately $402 per square foot. 969 Ewing Rd Unit 14 is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Keech Scott J and Keech Virginia A
Bought by
Scott And Virginia Keech Living Trust and Keech
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Blair Helen N
Bought by
Keech Scott J and Keech Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Bought by
Blair Kenneth M and Blair Helen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1980
Bought by
Chang Shih Jung and Chang Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Virginia Keech Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keech Scott J | $249,500 | -- | |
| Blair Kenneth M | $10,800 | -- | |
| Chang Shih Jung | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keech Scott J | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $155,725 | $45,000 | $110,725 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $155,725 | $45,000 | $110,725 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $100,125 | $33,750 | $66,375 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $93,700 | $33,750 | $59,950 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $92,975 | $33,750 | $59,225 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $74,575 | $33,750 | $40,825 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $74,575 | $33,750 | $40,825 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $69,950 | $36,250 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $69,950 | $36,250 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $69,950 | $36,250 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $69,950 | $36,250 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $69,950 | $36,250 | $33,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,950 | $36,250 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map