957 Ewing Rd Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $453,835 - $690,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Ewing Rd, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $554,959, approximately $351 per square foot. 957 Ewing Rd is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Woodard John D
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,149
Interest Rate
4.66%
Estimated Equity
$551,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Bought by
Woodard John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Bought by
Jones Roy E and Jones Carolyn V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Jones Roy E and Jones Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffrey M | $171,000 | -- | |
| Woodard John D | $159,400 | -- | |
| Jones Roy E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| Jones Roy E | $7,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeffrey M | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $105,300 | $46,250 | $59,050 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $105,300 | $46,250 | $59,050 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $70,800 | $37,500 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $70,800 | $37,500 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $70,800 | $37,500 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $70,200 | $37,500 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $70,200 | $37,500 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $67,775 | $41,250 | $26,525 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $67,775 | $41,250 | $26,525 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $67,775 | $41,250 | $26,525 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $61,800 | $41,250 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $61,800 | $41,250 | $20,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,800 | $41,250 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map