978 Ewing Rd Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $542,423 - $769,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Ewing Rd, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $670,106, approximately $475 per square foot. 978 Ewing Rd is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Bought by
Burkhardt Robert R and Burkhardt Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1980
Bought by
Rocker Rocker H and Rocker Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Robert R | $32,000 | -- | |
| Rocker Rocker H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $141,050 | $46,250 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $141,050 | $46,250 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $88,700 | $30,000 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $88,700 | $30,000 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $88,700 | $30,000 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $88,700 | $30,000 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $88,700 | $30,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $79,550 | $30,000 | $49,550 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $79,550 | $30,000 | $49,550 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $79,550 | $30,000 | $49,550 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $79,825 | $30,000 | $49,825 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $79,825 | $30,000 | $49,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,825 | $30,000 | $49,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map