9692 Reading Ave Garden Grove, CA 92844
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9692 Reading Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92844 and is currently estimated at $962,960, approximately $901 per square foot. 9692 Reading Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Merton E. Hill Elementary School, Donald S. Jordan Intermediate School, and Bolsa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Huang Allen
Bought by
Duong Khanh and Duong Truc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,444
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Huang King Chai
Bought by
Huang Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Fuxan Marc and Fuxan Leslie J
Bought by
Huang King Chai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Khanh | $610,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt | |
| Huang Allen | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt | |
| Huang Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Huang King Chai | $150,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duong Khanh | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,728 | $792,805 | $599,633 | $193,172 |
| 2024 | $9,728 | $777,260 | $587,875 | $189,385 |
| 2023 | $9,550 | $762,020 | $576,348 | $185,672 |
| 2022 | $9,348 | $747,079 | $565,047 | $182,032 |
| 2021 | $9,249 | $732,431 | $553,968 | $178,463 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $230,369 | $157,248 | $73,121 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $225,852 | $154,164 | $71,688 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $221,424 | $151,141 | $70,283 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $217,083 | $148,178 | $68,905 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $212,827 | $145,273 | $67,554 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $209,631 | $143,091 | $66,540 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $205,525 | $140,288 | $65,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map