97 E Howard Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,041 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E Howard Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $388,260, approximately $329 per square foot. 97 E Howard Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Henriquez Feest Paulo A and Miller Natalie A
Bought by
Henriquez Feest Paulo A and Miller Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Franklin Holdings Llc
Bought by
Feest Paulo A Henriquez and Miller Natalie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,263
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Mcentire William L and Mcentire Norene J
Bought by
Franklin Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Mcentire William L and Mcentire Norene J
Bought by
Mcentire William L and Mcentire Norene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Dorman Helen V
Bought by
Mcentire William L and Mcentire Norene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate