97 Flower St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,808,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,082
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Flower St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,426,731, approximately $349 per square foot. 97 Flower St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Torre Santoyo Alfredo De La and Anto Maria
Bought by
De La Torre Carignan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Jordon Nancy A
Bought by
Delatorre Alfredo and Delatorre Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De La Torre Carignan Trust | -- | Law Office Of Lorena Salcedo | |
| Delatorre Alfredo | $225,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $695,957 | $169,878 | $526,079 |
| 2024 | $8,009 | $682,312 | $166,548 | $515,764 |
| 2023 | $7,901 | $668,934 | $163,283 | $505,651 |
| 2022 | $7,593 | $655,819 | $160,082 | $495,737 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $642,961 | $156,944 | $486,017 |
| 2020 | $7,237 | $636,369 | $155,335 | $481,034 |
| 2019 | $7,048 | $623,892 | $152,290 | $471,602 |
| 2018 | $6,938 | $611,659 | $149,304 | $462,355 |
| 2017 | $10 | $599,667 | $146,377 | $453,290 |
| 2016 | $6,633 | $587,909 | $143,507 | $444,402 |
| 2015 | $6,538 | $579,079 | $141,352 | $437,727 |
| 2014 | $6,427 | $567,737 | $138,584 | $429,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map