97 Mitchell Cir Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,231,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,459
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Mitchell Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $1,182,667, approximately $265 per square foot. 97 Mitchell Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Dagraca Justin M and Dagraca Kate E
Bought by
Dagraca Kata Sayre and Kate Sayre Dagraca Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Schultz Charles G and Charles G Schultz Revocable Tr
Bought by
Dagraca Justin M and Dagraca Kate E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,735
Outstanding Balance
$582,757
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Schultz Charles G
Bought by
Schultz Charles G and Charles G Schultz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Legends Of Wheaton Llc
Bought by
Schultz Charles G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagraca Kata Sayre | -- | Attorney | |
| Dagraca Justin M | $861,500 | First American Title | |
| Schultz Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Charles G | $1,185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagraca Justin M | $766,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,225 | $355,883 | $41,859 | $314,024 |
| 2023 | $21,407 | $327,580 | $38,530 | $289,050 |
| 2022 | $20,830 | $309,580 | $36,410 | $273,170 |
| 2021 | $20,772 | $302,240 | $35,550 | $266,690 |
| 2020 | $20,713 | $296,720 | $35,220 | $261,500 |
| 2019 | $20,252 | $288,890 | $34,290 | $254,600 |
| 2018 | $21,997 | $309,710 | $32,310 | $277,400 |
| 2017 | $21,693 | $298,290 | $31,120 | $267,170 |
| 2016 | $21,430 | $286,380 | $29,880 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $21,297 | $273,210 | $28,510 | $244,700 |
| 2014 | $22,311 | $281,170 | $28,310 | $252,860 |
| 2013 | $22,922 | $297,090 | $28,390 | $268,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map