NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $521,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,034 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,201 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Centennial High School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2021

This is home may be exactly what you've been searching for. Quaintly nestled in the highly desired neighborhood of Madison Grove near top schools, parks, shopping, and restaurants. In this home you will find 4 bed, 2 bath, formal dining, large living room, updated flooring. Home boasts 2,034 sq ft and is perfect for gatherings and entertaining, and the yard is more than well maintained, it is impressive and tastefully manicured.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sophia Cummings

Miramar International Calloway License #02005274 Listed on: 04/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Hilda Vazquez

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #02028083

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Norris Elementary And Middle School
  • Centennial High School

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • In Ground Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52514121

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Disclosures: Subject To:
  • Pool Features: Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Parcel #: 52514121

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Norris

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Camacho Daniel H and Camacho Melissa A
Bought by
Ferrel Fernando and Ferrel Cristina G
Current Estimated Value
$495,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,240
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Camacho Daniel H and Camacho Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferrel Fernando $450,000 Ticor Title Company
Camacho Daniel H $168,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ferrel Fernando $356,240
Previous Owner Camacho Daniel H $159,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $450,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
05/29/2021 05/29/21 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,711 $487,092 $108,242 $378,850
2024 $6,711 $477,542 $106,120 $371,422
2023 $6,591 $468,180 $104,040 $364,140
2022 $6,521 $459,000 $102,000 $357,000
2021 $3,896 $241,269 $54,581 $186,688
2020 $3,892 $238,796 $54,022 $184,774
2019 $3,652 $238,796 $54,022 $184,774
2018 $3,655 $229,526 $51,925 $177,601
2017 $3,648 $225,027 $50,907 $174,120
2016 $3,456 $220,616 $49,909 $170,707
2015 $3,395 $217,304 $49,160 $168,144
2014 $3,320 $213,050 $48,198 $164,852
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202104010

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 525-141-21-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.