9803 Rain Check Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Hampton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,724 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9803 Rain Check Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $442,931, approximately $253 per square foot. 9803 Rain Check Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Tinsley Shelly A
Bought by
Tinsley Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Tinsley Gary M and Tinsley Shelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Tinsley Gary M | $166,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tinsley Gary M | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $243,729 | $44,305 | $199,424 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $238,951 | $43,437 | $195,514 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $234,267 | $42,586 | $191,681 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $229,674 | $41,751 | $187,923 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $225,172 | $40,933 | $184,239 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $222,864 | $40,514 | $182,350 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $222,864 | $40,514 | $182,350 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $214,212 | $38,942 | $175,270 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $210,013 | $38,179 | $171,834 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $205,896 | $37,431 | $168,465 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $202,804 | $36,869 | $165,935 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $198,832 | $36,147 | $162,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map