9705 Rain Check Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Hampton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $483,056
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9705 Rain Check Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $468,014, approximately $233 per square foot. 9705 Rain Check Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Dorsett Robert E and Dorsett Amy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,966
Outstanding Balance
$63,037
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$404,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsett Robert E | $185,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsett Robert E | $147,966 | |
| Closed | Dorsett Robert E | $27,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $293,254 | $57,921 | $235,333 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $287,505 | $56,786 | $230,719 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $281,869 | $55,673 | $226,196 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $276,344 | $54,582 | $221,762 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $270,927 | $53,512 | $217,415 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $268,151 | $52,964 | $215,187 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $268,151 | $52,964 | $215,187 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $257,741 | $50,908 | $206,833 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $252,689 | $49,910 | $202,779 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $247,736 | $48,932 | $198,804 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $244,016 | $48,197 | $195,819 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $239,237 | $47,253 | $191,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map