9701 Apache Ave NE Albuquerque, NM 87112
North Easterns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 Apache Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 and is currently estimated at $327,431, approximately $145 per square foot. 9701 Apache Ave NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Bellehaven Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Sandia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $49,850 | $10,614 | $39,236 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $49,850 | $10,614 | $39,236 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $49,850 | $10,614 | $39,236 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $49,850 | $10,614 | $39,236 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $49,850 | $10,614 | $39,236 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $49,850 | $10,614 | $39,236 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $49,850 | $10,614 | $39,236 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $56,494 | $10,632 | $45,862 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $55,541 | $11,618 | $43,923 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $52,353 | $10,951 | $41,402 |
| 2015 | $50,828 | $50,828 | $10,632 | $40,196 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $51,295 | $10,632 | $40,663 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,850 | $10,614 | $39,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map