Estimated Value: $498,354 - $531,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9702 S 520 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $520,589, approximately $520 per square foot. 9702 S 520 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $414,300 | $188,300 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $198 | $406,100 | $183,200 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $369,100 | $178,200 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $381,300 | $114,800 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $290,100 | $88,100 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $261,700 | $88,100 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $220 | $245,300 | $83,200 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $20 | $223,400 | $83,200 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $211,000 | $83,200 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $202,500 | $83,200 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $43 | $190,400 | $80,700 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $182,300 | $78,200 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map