Estimated Value: $525,326 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9724 S 520 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $541,832, approximately $534 per square foot. 9724 S 520 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $491,400 | $188,300 | $303,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $478,200 | $183,200 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $383,800 | $178,200 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $396,200 | $114,800 | $281,400 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $299,900 | $88,100 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $269,000 | $88,100 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $250,900 | $83,200 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $222,700 | $83,200 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $208,900 | $83,200 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $204,700 | $83,200 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $189,000 | $80,700 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $180,700 | $78,200 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map