9704 Tangelo Cir Elk Grove, CA 95624
South East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,346/month
About This Home
New Price ~ New Opportunity! Motivated Seller. Multi-Generational Home on the Market! The Home within a Home! Highly desirable Lennar Model Home. The Main Home boasts a large family room, 1/2 Bath downstairs, luxury vinyl flooring, Upstairs 3 bedrooms with 2 full bath plus a Loft. Primary suite with large walk-in closet and elegant bathroom with double sink and Quartz countertops. The Kitchen is a chef's dream with top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinets and a oversized island. ~Next Gen features an attached private suite with a separate entrance, patio, kitchenette, living room, bedroom, bathroom, refrigerator, stacked washer/dryer. Home comes equipped with Solar, 5 Ring Cameras. Low maintenance backyard with turf grass, BBQ gas connection, perfect for hosting gatherings year-round ~ Imagine having both Privacy and Togetherness. Sale includes 2 Refrigerators, stacked Washer/Dryer, 5 Ring Cameras in as-in condition with no warranty.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,299 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Landscaped
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Property is zoned RD-5
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,033 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 134-1140-041-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,307 | $997,535 | $201,629 | $795,906 |
| 2024 | $15,307 | $977,976 | $197,676 | $780,300 |
| 2023 | $15,079 | $958,800 | $193,800 | $765,000 |
| 2022 | $9,895 | $472,915 | $132,915 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $126,058 | $126,058 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $104,478 | $104,478 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $94,548 | $94,548 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $949,900 | -4.1% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $990,000 | +5.3% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Sold | $940,000 | +4.5% | $310 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2022 03/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | For Sale | $899,500 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $940,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $832,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Grant Deed | $1,382,500 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $20,633,500 | Calatlantic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $647,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226037919
APN: 134-1140-041
- 9882 Summerton Way
- 9444 Quintero Ave
- 9729 Marbella Ct
- 9601 Mainline Dr
- 9465 Mainline Dr
- 9341 Pascal Way
- 9818 Black Swan Dr
- 9280 Charolais Way
- 9422 Rhone Valley Way
- 10121 Nebbiolo Ct
- 9669 Anton Oaks Way
- 9381 Viridian Way
- 9648 Flame Tokay Way
- 9535 Clarke Farms Rd
- 9576 Arcada Ct
- 9562 E Park Dr
- 9421 Clift Ct
- 9700 Glacier Creek Way
- 9647 Webb St
- 9353 Sheba Cir
- 9650 Mindoka Way
- 9316 Cruz Ct
- 9420 Rainbow Falls Way
- 9369 Sierra Creek Dr
- 9601 Kent St
- 9363 Willow Pond Cir Unit SI ID1473528P
- 9672 Gage St
- 9590 2nd Ave
- 10087 Emerald Grove Dr
- 9508 Emerald Park Dr
- 8935 El Mirador Dr Unit 2
- 9161 Kneeland Ct
- 9243 Elk Grove Florin Rd Unit 210