9706 Julius Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9706 Julius Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,027,923, approximately $441 per square foot. 9706 Julius Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Ricardo and Ruiz Maria E
Bought by
Ricardo Ruiz Sr And Maria E Ruiz Revocable Fa and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Ruiz Maria E and Ruiz Maria
Bought by
Ruiz Ricardo and Ruiz Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,749
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Ruiz Ricardo and Ruiz Maria
Bought by
Ruiz Ricardo and Ruiz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Muriello Frank Trs Muriello Family Tr
Bought by
Ruiz Ricardo and Ruiz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,350
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Ruiz Sr And Maria E Ruiz Revocable Fa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Ricardo | -- | Title 365 | |
| Ruiz Ricardo | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ruiz Ricardo | $222,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Ricardo | $582,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Ricardo | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Ricardo | $211,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $500,056 | $227,959 | $272,097 |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $490,252 | $223,490 | $266,762 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $480,640 | $219,108 | $261,532 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $471,216 | $214,812 | $256,404 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $461,977 | $210,600 | $251,377 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $448,276 | $204,354 | $243,922 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $439,488 | $200,348 | $239,140 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $422,423 | $192,569 | $229,854 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $416,079 | $189,677 | $226,402 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $407,930 | $185,962 | $221,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map