9707 E 42nd St Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9707 E 42nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $142,846, approximately $119 per square foot. 9707 E 42nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Vb One Llc
Bought by
Vb Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Vb One Llc
Bought by
Vb Two Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Indy Home Vault Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Martin Tracie E and Bledsoe Tracie E
Bought by
Indy Home Vault Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Ostendorf Investments Llc
Bought by
Bledsoe Tracie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Ostendorf Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Sullivan Thoai T
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb Two Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vb Two Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vb One Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Indy Home Vault Llc | -- | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| Bledsoe Tracie E | -- | None Available | |
| Ostendorf Investments Llc | -- | Reo Title Services | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $34,253 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Indy Home Vault Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Tracie E | $54,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $104,800 | $9,200 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $101,900 | $9,200 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $99,300 | $9,200 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $60,600 | $9,200 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map