9711 E Naomi Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $2,182,000 - $3,014,331
8
Beds
7
Baths
5,644
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9711 E Naomi Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,513,333, approximately $445 per square foot. 9711 E Naomi Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Huang Link and Wu Antonique
Bought by
Huang Link
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,213
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$2,301,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2004
Sold by
Huang Jun Luo and Wang Ling Fong
Bought by
Huang Jun Luo and Huang Ling Fong Wang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Harold E and Henderson Donna I
Bought by
Huang Jun Luo and Huang Ling Fong Wang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,150
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Henderson Harold and Henderson Donna
Bought by
Henderson Harold E and Henderson Donna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Henderson Family Trust Henderson Harold And D
Bought by
Henderson Harold E and Henderson Donna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Henderson Donna I and Henderson Harold E
Bought by
Henderson Harold E and Henderson Donna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Link | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Huang Jun Luo | -- | -- | |
| Huang Jun Luo | $980,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Henderson Harold E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Henderson Harold E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Henderson Harold E | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Link | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Jun Luo | $578,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Harold E | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Harold E | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,797 | $1,419,354 | $828,440 | $590,914 |
| 2024 | $17,797 | $1,391,525 | $812,197 | $579,328 |
| 2023 | $17,072 | $1,364,241 | $796,272 | $567,969 |
| 2022 | $16,012 | $1,337,492 | $780,659 | $556,833 |
| 2021 | $16,274 | $1,311,267 | $765,352 | $545,915 |
| 2020 | $16,052 | $1,297,823 | $757,505 | $540,318 |
| 2019 | $15,707 | $1,272,376 | $742,652 | $529,724 |
| 2018 | $15,124 | $1,247,429 | $728,091 | $519,338 |
| 2016 | $14,468 | $1,198,991 | $699,819 | $499,172 |
| 2015 | $14,227 | $1,180,982 | $689,308 | $491,674 |
| 2014 | $14,032 | $1,157,849 | $675,806 | $482,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map