9712 Chisik Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9712 Chisik Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $400,454, approximately $333 per square foot. 9712 Chisik Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $394,500 | $163,300 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $372,400 | $144,300 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $348,600 | $138,200 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $335,500 | $131,200 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $316,400 | $131,200 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $311,000 | $131,200 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $307,100 | $131,200 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $305,700 | $131,200 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $310,800 | $131,200 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $295,900 | $122,100 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $292,900 | $124,000 | $168,900 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $281,500 | $114,300 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map