9718 Telegraph Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $1,626,000 - $1,722,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9718 Telegraph Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,674,000, approximately $542 per square foot. 9718 Telegraph Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Green Jack and Green Jack Lester
Bought by
Fox Parnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Parnell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $473,202 | $73,993 | $399,209 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $463,925 | $72,543 | $391,382 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $454,829 | $71,121 | $383,708 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $445,912 | $69,727 | $376,185 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $437,169 | $68,360 | $368,809 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $432,688 | $67,660 | $365,028 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $424,205 | $66,334 | $357,871 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $415,888 | $65,034 | $350,854 |
| 2017 | $5,359 | $407,734 | $63,759 | $343,975 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $399,740 | $62,509 | $337,231 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $393,737 | $61,571 | $332,166 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $386,025 | $60,365 | $325,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map