972 E 9th St Chico, CA 95928
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 E 9th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $252,112, approximately $285 per square foot. 972 E 9th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Strisower Beverly B and Strisower John M
Bought by
Lunde Allen K and Lunde Michelle Maceachern
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunde Allen K | $60,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lunde Allen K | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |